AK24130092

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 28, 2024, at approximately 0212 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a silver Toyota driving without its headlights off. The driver was identified as Noah Escalante by his Alaska ID. After further investigation, Noah was arrested for driving under the influence. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 12/28/2024 8:12:57 AM by DPS\rcbell