AK24130103
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On December 28, 2024, at approximately 0346 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a blue Chevy Silverado for an obscured license plate. The driver was identified as Johnathan Ward by his Alaska ID. After further investigation, Johnathan was arrested for driving under the influence. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 12/28/2024 8:16:34 AM by DPS\rcbell