AK24130126

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/28/2024 at approximately 0703 hours, AST received a report for a medical assist for CPR in progress near Outer Springer Loop in Palmer.  AST arrived on scene and assisted EMS with CPR.  At approximately 0744 hours, Sandra Peticolas-Garley, age 78, was pronounced deceased by natural causes, no foul play suspected. Next of kin was on scene and notified. The State Medical Examiner released Sandra to the family.

Posted on 12/28/2024 5:43:19 PM by DPS\tabosdell