AK24130181

Location: Palmer
Type: Fishing more than two lines

Dispatch Text:

On 12/28/2024, at approximately 1352 hours, William Pichon of Palmer was issued a citation for fishing with more than two lines, through the ice, while at Loberg Lake.

Posted on 12/28/2024 3:52:15 PM by DPS\jrreid

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers