AK24130182

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail to Register as a Sex Offender

Dispatch Text:

On December 28th, 2024, at approximately 1339 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near the Williwaw subdivision for a moving violation. Investigation revealed the driver, Steven Narron, age 34, of Wasilla, had a warrant for Failing to Register as a Sex Offender. Steven was arrested for Failing to Register as a Sex Offender as well as his outstanding warrant. Steven was remanded at MSPT where he was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 12/28/2024 3:38:34 PM by DPS\jjmichels