AK24130287

Location: Saint Michael
Type: Search and Rescue [SAR]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/28/2024 at approximately 20:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of two overdue hunters after leaving for a hunting party at Crater Mountain at approximately 0900 hours. At 2041 hours, Search and Rescue reported that both hunters had just returned to St. Michael. No injuries have been reported.  

Posted on 12/30/2024 2:30:29 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment