AK24130316

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 12/28/2024 at 2310 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, Rebecca Norris, had a suspended license with prior convictions in the last ten years. Norris was criminally cited for DWSOL.

Posted on 12/29/2024 9:46:11 AM by DPS\hrchurness