AK24130332
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWSOL
Dispatch Text:
On 12/29/2024 at 0044 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation. The driver, John Stanfill, had a revoked license with a prior conviction within the last ten years. Stanfill was criminally cited for DWSOL.
Posted on 12/29/2024 9:49:26 AM by DPS\hrchurness