AK24130335

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI/MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 at approximately 0120 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Parks Highway and Pittman road on a Chevrolet Suburban for swerving in the roadway. Through investigation it was determined that the driver of the vehicle, Christopher Hunt age 47 of Wasilla, was driving under the influence. Christopher also was in possession of a handgun while intoxicated. Christopher was placed under arrest for DUI and Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the 4th degree and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held per the bail schedule.

Posted on 12/29/2024 5:26:02 AM by DPS\wjbrennan