AK24130364
Location: North Pole
Type: Terroristic Threatening 2, Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 12/29/2024 at 0527 hours, Troopers responded to a disturbance. Investigation revealed Christopher Mccabe committed the crimes of Terroristic Threatening 2 and Assault four on Shawn and Alicia Wolf. Charges are being pressed, and arrest warrants have been requested. This investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 12/29/2024 12:29:54 PM by DPS\hrchurness