AK24130366

Location: Tok
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On December 29, 2024 at about 5:08 AM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a domestic disturbance in the Tok area. Subsequent investigation resulted in no arrests on scene. Charges were forwarded to the district attorney's office for review.

Posted on 12/29/2024 5:50:42 PM by DPS\sohessler