AK24130378

Location: Shungnak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 at approximately 10:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Shungnak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 67 YOA Carl Custer of Shungnak for Assault 3 and Assault 4.

Posted on 12/30/2024 2:33:31 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment