AK24130397
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On December 29, 2024, at approximately 1117 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Hurst Road in North Pole for a report of an assault. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest a male for assault in the fourth degree.
Posted on 1/2/2025 9:33:59 AM by DPS\jdchipps