AK24130407

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 at approximately 1324 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Hanson Loop in Wasilla for a death investigation. Investigation revealed a 77-year-old male passed away from natural causes. No foul play is suspected and next of kin was on scene. 

Posted on 12/29/2024 5:32:02 PM by DPS\rranderson