AK24130408

Location: Palmer
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 at approximately 1327 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Robert Lile Circle in Palmer for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Charles Soper, age 56 of Palmer for DVPO Violation. Soper was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 12/29/2024 5:34:10 PM by DPS\rranderson