AK24130419

Location: Salcha
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 29, 2024, at approximately 1246 hours, AST received a report of a person shot in the arm in the area of Old Valdez Trail. The victim was transported by a neighbor to meet EMS on the roadway and transported to FMH. The suspect was identified and located shortly after. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/29/2024 3:28:02 PM by DPS\pptesta