AK24130448

Location: Tazlina
Type: DV arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/24, Alaska State Troopers and VPSOs responded to a report of a disturbance in Tazlina.  The subsequent investigation resulted in Dakota Voyles, age 29 of Tazlina, being placed under arrest for Assault IV (DV). 

Posted on 12/29/2024 6:08:47 PM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers