AK24130450

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 AST responded to a REDDI report in the area of KGB and Clapp reference an intoxicated male operating a white chevy pickup truck.  The investigation reviled that Michael Benedict age 65 of Wasilla was operating a vehicle under the influence of alcohol.  Michael then refused to provide a valid breath sample and was charged with operating a vehicle under the influence and refusal to provide a breath sample.  Michael was provided with a summons for court and later released.

Posted on 12/29/2024 7:17:54 PM by DPS\kchaley