AK24130465

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 at 1641, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on the intersection of University and Airport in Fairbanks. The two vehicle collision resulted in one person being injured, who was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. Scene was cleared and normal traffic resumed.

Posted on 12/30/2024 2:56:42 AM by DPS\ssaetan