AK24130480
Location: KENAI
Type: Failure to title
Dispatch Text:
On 12/29/2024, at approximately 1855 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Bridge Access Rd in Kenai. Investigation revealed the driver, Michael Sellers, age 22 of Kenai, was operating a vehicle without motor vehicle insurance and had failed to title the vehicle as required. Sellers was released with a summons to appear at a later date.
Posted on 12/30/2024 1:03:52 AM by DPS\erdavis
Posting Section: A Detachment