AK24130507

Location: Kasilof
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

on 12/29/2024 at approximately 2153 hours AST received a call for a domestic disturbance in the Area of Kasilof.  Investigation lead AST to contact Robert Greer, 62 of Ninilchik.  Investigation revealed Greer had operated his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol and was subsequently arrested for DUI.  Greer was issued a summons to appear at a later date.  

Posted on 12/30/2024 1:09:11 AM by DPS\erdavis

Posting Section: A Detachment