AK24130509

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024, at approximately 2033 hours, MATCOM dispatch received a 911 misdial from a residence on Hassler Drive in Wasilla. Troopers responded, and investigation revealed Rachael Kennedy, 51 of Wasilla, was in violation of her conditions of release. Rachael was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held without bail. 

Posted on 12/30/2024 1:52:13 AM by DPS\cjkopy