AK24130510

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary, Theft, Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 at approximately 1837 hours, AST received a report of a burglary at 3180 Laurance Road in North Pole. An investigation revealed Travis Blevins, age 43 of North Pole, and Beverly Peterson, age 35 of North Pole, broke into the residence, stole multiple items, and caused thousands of dollars in damage to the home. Travis and Beverly were both remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of Burglary, Theft, and Criminal Mischief.

Posted on 12/30/2024 1:57:56 AM by DPS\bkhaley