AK24130524

Location: Petersville
Type: DUI, Refusal to chemical test

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2024 at approximately 2249 hours, AST received a crash notification from an iPhone near mile 13.5 Petersville Road. Upon arrival AST contacted the driver, Randall Poston 62 years old of Eagle River, of the CanAm SXS that was involved in the crash. The investigation revealed that Poston committed the crime of driving under the influence. Randall also refused to provide a breath sample when requested. Randall was arrested without incident for DUI and refusal to submit to a chemical test, and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was held on a 500-dollar bail.

Posted on 12/30/2024 6:26:25 AM by DPS\tjwilson