AK24130554

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/30/2024, at approximately 0614 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a 911 hangup call. Troopers were dispatched to the area and found Donald Acker III in violation of his conditions of release. Donald was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 12/30/2024 9:38:42 AM by DPS\kbweeks