AK24130616
Location: Homer
Type: DV Assault 3rd, DV Assault 4th, Reckless Endangerment
Dispatch Text:
On December 30th, 2024 the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a call about an assault that had occurred early in the morning in the village of Nanwalek. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Marcus Wilson, age 22 of Nanwalek, for one count of DV Assault in the 3rd Degree, one count of DV Assault in the 4th Degree, and one count of Reckless Endangerment.
Posted on 12/31/2024 3:39:38 PM by DPS\jshilario
Posting Section: A Detachment