AK24130756

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Custodial Interference

Dispatch Text:

On 12/30/2024, the Alaska State Troopers fielded a report of possible custodial interference. Jose Gallo Ramirez was contacted and arrested on his warrant and one count of custodial interference in the second degree. Jose was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 12/30/2024 4:29:44 PM by DPS\jldreher