AK24130783

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision/DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/30/2024 at approximately 1644 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call regarding a motor vehicle collision at Pittman and Parks Highway. AST contacted an involved driver, Ruby Reimann. Investigation revealed Ruby was under the influence of a controlled substance. She was placed under arrest for DUI. A search warrant was requested and granted for blood to be drawn and tested for controlled substances. She was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial with $500 cash appearance bail.

Posted on 12/31/2024 4:01:02 PM by DPS\atbelliston