AK24130808

Location: Tok
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 30, 2024 at 5:06 PM, Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a vehicle in the ditch on the Tok Cutoff Hwy. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Darwin Nelson, age 65 of Slana, for Driving Under the Influence, Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test, and Failure to Title a Vehicle Within 30 Days of Purchase. Darwin was released on his own recognizance, but held for sleep-off until sober. 

Posted on 12/30/2024 8:09:05 PM by DPS\sohessler