AK24130816

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/30/2024, at approximately 1831 hours, AST received a report of a head-on collision near KGB Road and Clapp. Investigation revealed that one of the drivers identified as Ashley Dewsnup was operating her vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Ashely was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was released on her own recognizance. Minor injuries were reported during AST’s investigation into the collision.

Posted on 12/31/2024 6:33:09 AM by DPS\gkgonzalez-sudberry