AK24130870

Location: Bethel
Type: Escape or Evade

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2025 at approximately 14:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Escape from the Tundra Center Halfway House. 35 YOA Inmate Terence Motgin of Napakiak later turned himself in. One charge of Escape 4 is being referred to the DA’s office.

Posted on 1/13/2025 9:00:16 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment