AK24130879

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 3 / Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 12/30/2024, an anonymous caller reported a possible disturbance that had recently occurred in the area of the Old Sterling highway,  Anchor Point. Subsequent investigation determined Rosmarie Buchman (age 41), had assaulted her boyfriend. Rosemarie was remanded at Homer Jail on 1x count each of Assault 3 and Assault 4

Posted on 12/31/2024 2:56:22 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment