AK24130887
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On December 31, 2024, at approximately 11:32 PM, a traffic stop was conducted on a white Toyota sedan without a front right headlight. Investigation showed the driver, Cameron Sims, was operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol. He was placed under arrest and remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Facility.
Posted on 12/31/2024 2:13:38 AM by DPS\rmrobles