AK24130994

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Warrant Arrest, Hindering Prosecution 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On 12/31/24 at 1040 hours, Troopers located Dana Wolfe, 56 of Ninilchik, inside a vehicle parked in a pullout near mile 43 of the Sterling Highway. Troopers knew Wolfe had several outstanding warrants for his arrest prior to contact. Wolfe was taken into custody on his warrants and the driver of the vehicle was identified as Kirsten Lewis, 53 of Ninilchik. Lewis was given a summons for hindering prosecution in the second degree and released. Wolfe was transported and remanded on his 4 warrants and held without bail.

Posted on 1/1/2025 7:06:35 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment