AK24131093
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12/31/2024 at approximately 1342 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Triple B Street in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Jalyn Blum, age 31 of Wasilla, for Assault II DV and Assault IV DV. Blum was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 12/31/2024 4:28:45 PM by DPS\rranderson