AK24131109
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/05/2025 a Trooper identified a vehicle frequently driven and occupied by Kyle Beard. The Trooper had prior information Beard had a warrant out for his arrest and the vehicle conducted a lane violation. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver, Kyle Beard, was arrested on his warrant at 0350 hours without incident and transported to FCC.
Posted on 1/5/2025 5:34:15 AM by DPS\hrchurness