AK24131256

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 12/31/2024 at approximately 2020 hours, AST received a report of an assault on Northshore Drive. Investigation revealed that Nickolas Douck had assaulted a family member. Nickolas was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 1/1/2025 5:58:13 AM by DPS\gkgonzalez-sudberry