AK24131287

Location: Healy
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/31/2024 at about 2141 hours, Alaska State Trooper conducted a traffic stop on a truck for speeding on a red Nissan Pathfinder near mile 247 of the Parks Hwy in Healy.  Investigation determined the driver, SCOTT HANNOLD (age 41 of Healy) was driving under the influence of alcohol.  HANNOLD was arrested for DUI, processed for DUI and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center with bail set at $500 per the Statewide Bail Schedule.

Posted on 12/31/2024 11:56:48 PM by DPS\jaminer