AK24172923

Location: Kasilof North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Corey Miller, age 40, and Alexander Troll, age 33, both of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 for Miller and Troll in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/26/2024 10:09:37 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers