AK24173233

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Addam Landers, age 30, and Julianne Wilson, age 34, both of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 for Landers and Wilson in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/26/2024 10:11:37 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers