AK24173528

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Erik Bruce, age 55, of Eagle River for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/26/2024 10:17:16 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers