AK24173950

Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Mark Personal Use Fish - Clip Tails

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Dmitry Vakulich, age 44, of Anchorage for failing to clip the tails of fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $95.00 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/28/2024 7:27:22 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers