AK24174282

Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Victor Falefatu, age 44, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/28/2024 6:52:42 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers