AK24174302

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Adam Rothman, age 35, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/28/2024 6:59:28 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers