AK24174614

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Finbar Jean-Marie, age 59, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/29/2024 6:20:47 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers