AK24174633

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Nash Norton, age 27, of Eagle River for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/29/2024 6:25:59 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers