AK24174641

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Paris Stevens-Ortiz, age 21, of Palmer for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/29/2024 6:23:30 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers