AK24175269
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/30/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Wanchai Promthong, age 50, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/30/2024 10:03:47 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers