AK24175984

Location: Kenai South Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Antonio Leon, age 48, of Wasilla for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/31/2024 6:19:39 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers