AK24180441

Location: fairbanks
Type: warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 09/25/2024 at approximately 0900 hours, Troopers received a warrant tip in the area of Rollage Road and Duck Pond in North Pole. Fairbanks Troopers responded to the area, located and contacted Arline Hanson. Arline had a $250 Midemeanor Warrant for failure to appear for arraignment. (ref 4FA-24-01275CR) Arline was taken into custody without incident. 

Posted on 9/25/2024 2:13:08 PM by DPS\cmseminario